Cross Country Records

 

Records in Cross Country vary according to the course.  The following are the records held around the Middlesex League: 

League Meet (Woburn Country Club): 

 

 RESULTS OF MIDDLESEX LEAGUE CROSS-COUNTRY MEETS

1970-present at the WOBURN COUNTRY CLUB - DISTANCE 2.5 MILES

INDIVIDUAL WINNERS

 

BOYS VARSITY

 

YEAR    NAME                      TEAM                      TIME

1970    T.HAYES                   STONEHAM                  13:02

1971    W.SWANBON                 BELMONT                   12:58

1972    P.FAHEY                   WAKEFIELD                 12:51

1973    K.CROWLEY                 WAKEFIELD                 12:44

1974    B.WENNER                  MELROSE                   12:25

1975    B.WENNER                  MELROSE                   12:29

1976    B.MORRISON                READING                   12:39

1977    P.JOHNSON                 WAKEFIELD                 12:33

1978    M.WALSH                   LEXINGTON                 12:31

1979    M.WALSH                   LEXINGTON          Record 12:19

1980    M.FLYNN                   WOBURN                    12:26

1981    K.O'BRIEN                 READING                   12:28

1982    B.SIRCHIS                 WINCHESTER                12:42

1983    B.SIRCHIS                 WINCHESTER         Record 12:09

1984    B.CANN                    MELROSE                   12:42

1985    C.SQUIRES                 WAKEFIELD                 12:42

1986    D.FITZPATRICK             LEXINGTON                 12:25

1987    D.MCCLINTOCK              WINCHESTER                12:39

1988    M.SIMON                   LEXINGTON                 12:58

1989    T.FITZPATRICK             LEXINGTON                 12:37

1990    T.FITZPATRICK             LEXINGTON                 12:11

1991    B.PORTER                  MELROSE                   12:36

1992    A.WALKER                  STONEHAM                  12:54

1993    A.WALKER                  STONEHAM                  12:38

1994    M.LYONS                   WAKEFIELD                 12:58

1995    M.LYONS                   WAKEFIELD                 12:26

1996    A.RAGUCCI                 STONEHAM                  12:54

1997    A.RAGUCCI                 STONEHAM                  12:48

1998    S.WALLACE                 WAKEFIELD                 12:36

1999    M.GIACOPPO                BURLINGTON                13:06

2000    WADE GAUTHIER             READING                   12:59

2001    VICTOR GRAS               BELMONT                   12:49 

2002    VICTOR GRAS               BELMONT                   12:15 

2003    VICTOR GRAS               BELMONT            Record 12:02

2004    Paul Morris               Lexington                 12:23

2005    JESSE FALLER              Burlington                  12:55

2006    Matt Jablon               Watertown                   13:28

2007    Dhyan Adler-Belendez      Lexington                   12:40

2008    Andrew Herring            Lexington                   12:57

2009    Andrew Herring            Lexington                   12:49

2010    Stephen Robertson         Wakefield                   12:43

2011    Stephen Robertson         Wakefield                   12:08

2012   Nathaniel Adams             Lexington

2013   Paul Hogan                       Burlington

2014   Ben Jacobson                   Lexington

 

 

Sorted by Time

 

YEAR    NAME                      TEAM                      TIME

2003    VICTOR GRAS               BELMONT                   12:02 Record

2011    Stephen Robertson         Wakefield                 12:08

1983    B.SIRCHIS                 WINCHESTER                12:09

1990    T.FITZPATRICK             LEXINGTON                 12:11

2002    VICTOR GRAS               BELMONT                   12:15

1979    M.WALSH                   LEXINGTON                 12:19

2004    Paul Morris               Lexington                 12:23

1974    B.WENNER                  MELROSE                   12:25

1986    D.FITZPATRICK             LEXINGTON                 12:25

1980    M.FLYNN                   WOBURN                    12:26

1995    M.LYONS                   WAKEFIELD                 12:26

1981    K.O'BRIEN                 READING                   12:28

1975    B.WENNER                  MELROSE                   12:29

1978    M.WALSH                   LEXINGTON                 12:31

1977    P.JOHNSON                 WAKEFIELD                 12:33

1991    B.PORTER                  MELROSE                   12:36

1989    T.FITZPATRICK             LEXINGTON                 12:37

1993    A.WALKER                  STONEHAM                  12:38

1976    B.MORRISON                READING                   12:39

1987    D.MCCLINTOCK              WINCHESTER                12:39

2007    Dhyan Adler-Belendez      Lexington                  12:40

1982    B.SIRCHIS                 WINCHESTER                12:42

1984    B.CANN                    MELROSE                   12:42

1985    C.SQUIRES                 WAKEFIELD                 12:42

2010    Stephen Robertson         Wakefield                  12:43

1973    K.CROWLEY                 WAKEFIELD                 12:44

2009    Andrew Herring           Lexington                  12:49

2001    VICTOR GRAS               BELMONT                   12:49 

1972    P.FAHEY                   WAKEFIELD                 12:51

1992    A.WALKER                  STONEHAM                  12:54

2008    Andrew Herring           Lexington                   12:57

2005    JESSE FALLER             Burlington                  12:55 

1971    W.SWANBON                 BELMONT                   12:58

1988    M.SIMON                   LEXINGTON                 12:58

1994    M.LYONS                   WAKEFIELD                 12:58

1970    T.HAYES                   STONEHAM                  13:02

1998    S.WALLACE                 WAKEFIELD                 12:36

1997    A.RAGUCCI                 STONEHAM                  12:48

2000    Wade Gauthier             READING                   12:59 

1996    A.RAGUCCI                 STONEHAM                  12:54

1999    M.GIACOPPO                BURLINGTON                13:06

2006    Matt Jablon              Watertown                   13:28

                                                                  

 

 

 

GIRLS VARSITY

YEAR              NAME                  TEAM                       TIME

1976              J. OEHM               WINCHESTER                 14:44

1977              J. OEHM               WINCHESTER                 14:12

1978              A. HEMENWAY           MELROSE                    15:30

1979              A. HEMENWAY           MELROSE                    15:29

1980              L. GLYNN              WINCHESTER                 14:08

1981              L. GLYNN              WINCHESTER                 14:16

1982              C. MURRAY             BELMONT                    14:51

1983              B. MALONE             WAKEFIELD                  14:58

1984              K. SEABURY            STONEHAM                   14:50

1985              K. SEABURY            STONEHAM                   14:52

1986              K. SEABURY            STONEHAM                   14:17

1987              D. CONNOLLY           WOBURN                     14:24

1988              D. CONNOLLY           WOBURN                     15:19

1989              P. CONNOLLY           WOBURN                     14:47

1990              B. DENNISON           LEXINGTON                  15:29

1991              A. DELANEY            BELMONT                    15:13

1992              B. DENNISON           LEXINGTON                  15:23

1993              C. OCONNOR            WOBURN                     15:37

1994              A. WALLACE            WAKEFIELD                  15:00

1995              REBECCA ALDRICH       WINCHESTER                 15:40

1996              REBECCA ALDRICH       WINCHESTER                 14:53

1997              MARIAN BIHRLE         BELMONT                    15:30

1998              MARIAN BIHRLE         BELMONT                    14:50

1999              NATASHA ROETTER       LEXINGTON                  15:03

2000              NATASHA ROETTER       LEXINGTON                  14:01

2001              NATASHA ROETTER       LEXINGTON           Record 13:52

2002              ELIZABETH CLAISE      LEXINGTON                  15:32

2003              JILL MCNABB           LEXINGTON                  15:38

2004              KATERINA EIDMANN      WINCHESTER                 14:53

2005              KATERINA EIDMANN      WINCHESTER                 15:30

2006              MEAGAN CLEARY         WINCHESTER                 15:26

2007              EMMA SPENCER          WINCHESTER                 14:57

2008              ALI SIMEONE           STONEHAM                   15:03

2009              SARAH FOSTER          LEXINGTON                  16:02

2010              Micala Oniskey        Reading                    15:37

2011              SARAH FOSTER          LEXINGTON                  15:41

 

             

Sorted by time

YEAR              NAME                  TEAM                       TIME

2001              N. ROETTER            LEXINGTON           Record 13:52

2000              N. ROETTER            LEXINGTON                  14:01

1980              L. GLYNN              WINCHESTER                 14:08

1977              J. OEHM               WINCHESTER                 14:12

1981              L. GLYNN              WINCHESTER                 14:16

1986              K. SEABURY            STONEHAM                   14:17

1987              D. CONNOLLY           WOBURN                     14:24

1976              J. OEHM               WINCHESTER                 14:44

1989              P. CONNOLLY           WOBURN                     14:47

1984              K. SEABURY            STONEHAM                   14:50

1998              M. BIHRLE             BELMONT                    14:50

1982              C. MURRAY             BELMONT                    14:51

1985              K. SEABURY            STONEHAM                   14:52

1996              R. ALDRICH            WINCHESTER                 14:53

2004              KATERINA EIDMANN      WINCHESTER                 14:53

2007             Emma Spencer           WINCHESTER                 14:57 

1983              B. MALONE             WAKEFIELD                  14:58

1994              A. WALLACE            WAKEFIELD                  15:00

1999              N. ROETTER            LEXINGTON                  15:03

2008             Ali Simeone            Stoneham                   15:03

1991              A. DELANEY            BELMONT                    15:13

1988              D. CONNOLLY           WOBURN                     15:19

1992              B. DENNISON           LEXINGTON                  15:23

2006             MEAGAN CLEARY          WINCHESTER                 15:26

1979              A. HEMENWAY           MELROSE                    15:29

1990              B. DENNISON           LEXINGTON                  15:29

2005             KATERINA EIDMANN       WINCHESTER                 15:30

1978              A. HEMENWAY           MELROSE                    15:30

1997              M. BIHRLE             BELMONT                    15:30

2002              E. CLAISE             LEXINGTON                  15:32

2010             Micala Oniskey         Reading                    15:37

1993              C. OCONNOR            WOBURN                     15:37

2003              J. MCNABB             LEXINGTON                  15:38

1995              R. ALDRICH            WINCHESTER                 15:40

2011              SARAH FOSTER          LEXINGTON                  15:41

2009              SARAH FOSTER          LEXINGTON                  16:02

       

 

 

 

Freedom Division

 

Burlington (Burlington High School x.x miles)

  • Boy Record Holder ( yyyy)

  • Girl Record Holder (yyyy)

Melrose (Middlesex Fells - x.x miles)

  • Boy Record Holder ( yyyy)

  • Girl Record Holder (yyyy)

Stoneham (Sheepfold - x.x miles)

  • Boy Record Holder ( yyyy)

  • Girl Record Holder (yyyy)

Wakefield (Beasley Oval 3.1 miles)

  • Boy Record Holder ( yyyy)

  • Girl Record Holder (yyyy)

Wilmington (Wilmington High School - x.x miles)

  • Boy Record Holder ( yyyy)

  • Girl Record Holder (yyyy)

Watertown (x.x miles)

  • Boy Record Holder ( yyyy)

  • Girl Record Holder (yyyy)

 

 

Liberty Division 

Arlington (x.x miles)

  • Boy Record Holder ( yyyy)

  • Girl Record Holder (yyyy)

Belmont (x.x miles)

  • Boy Record Holder ( yyyy)

  • Girl Record Holder (yyyy)

Lexington (x.x miles)

  • Boy Record Holder ( yyyy)

  • Girl Record Holder (yyyy)

Reading  (x.x miles)

  • Boy Record Holder ( yyyy)

  • Girl Record Holder (yyyy)

Winchester

  • Boy Record Holder ( yyyy)

  • Girl Record Holder (yyyy)

Woburn (Horn Pond - x.x miles)

  • Boy Record Holder ( yyyy)

  • Girl Record Holder (yyyy)

Wakefield Track and Field

60 Farm Street

Wakefield MA  01880

  • facebook-square
  • Twitter Square